7105 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7105 Pinelit Cove
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $312,179
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1587 / -82.4294
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Towns At Tiburon
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Premium Location | Appliances Included. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 7105 Pinelit Cove in The Towns at Tiburon! Step through the front porch into the heart of this charming townhome, where a bright great room flows effortlessly into an open kitchen with a generous island for everyday meals and easy entertaining. The main level also offers a convenient half bath, a one car garage, and a spacious outdoor patio that invites relaxed mornings and cozy evenings. Upstairs, two comfortable secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while the primary suite feels like a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and dual vanity bath. A thoughtfully placed upstairs laundry area adds everyday ease. Storage is plentiful with under stair space, a large pantry, and a linen closet to keep life beautifully organized. The community offers a warm, welcoming setting designed for connection, comfort, and enjoying each day at a relaxed pace. The Towns at Tiburon is a welcoming, CDD free community in a convenient Sarasota location off Honore Avenue with easy access to I 75. Completed amenities include a pool and cabana, dog park, butterfly garden, and playground, all close to highly rated schools, beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and popular outdoor destinations like Siesta Key, Nokomis Beach, Oscar Scherer State Park, and Myakka River Park. Additional Highlights Include: electric laundry package, GE refrigerator, and window blinds throughout the whole house. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4691903
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiburon Sarasota Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 102, TIBURON SARASOTA, PB 58 PG 343-350
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0362-04-0102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5737 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$290,000.00 ($211.22 / sqft )

5737 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Not flood zone! Public water and public sewer! Gated pool community! Lake view! Move in ready! This is 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome has a nice view of the pond from the back la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140734
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$312,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5824 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION JUST 5 MINUTES TO NOKOMIS BEACH! Welcome to this nearly new townhome with 3 bedrooms plus a loft and 2.5 bathrooms, located in the boutique community of Spencer Cove, featuring just 72

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17147 Blowfish Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$317,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

17147 Blowfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Act fastthis home is priced to sell! Preferred lender financing options are available to make owning this Florida townhome easier than ever. Live the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671460
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Aranjo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$288,979.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

7166 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,784.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

7150 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Flat Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683058
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7167 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Plan | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | Preserve View | Water View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$334,284.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

7151 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Understairs Storage | Large Kitchen Island | Pond View | Preserve View | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7155 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7155 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684497
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7159 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7159 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Pond View | Preserve View | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684504
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7171 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7171 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | Pond View | Preserve View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 7171 Gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684515
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice