350 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 Golden Gate Point 61
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $12,500
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3321 / -82.5508
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bay Point Apts
  • Building: Bay Point Apts
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robin Turner
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE VIEW*** THE VIEW**** THE VIEW****from this luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath, 6th floor unit is SPECTACULAR! Immaculate, and featuring all white furnishings, cabinetry and decor, this condo is STUNNING against the backdrop of beautiful Sarasota Bay. Located in the private enclave of Golden Gate Point, you'll feel a world away in one of the most prestigious addresses in town. There is a view from every room! This is the best representation of what quincentennial Sarasota has to offer, with brick paved roads and palm lined streets and so close to world class arts, theatres, shopping and restaurants. This building offers secure entrance requiring elevator access code and gated front entry. Refresh in the pool that sits right on the bay with a morning cup of your favorite coffee brew, or an afternoon/evening libation. Watch the dolphins frolic or the many water enthusiasts in their various watercraft. You have a front row seat during the holidays where you'll get to see the lighted boat parade right in front of your living room and the lighted gorgeous Ringling Bridge! Primary has king sized bed with dedicated work desk and chair and walk in closet with lots of room and the spacious guest bedroom has queen sized bed. There are many new condo buildings on Golden Gate Point, but unfortunately, without any view of the water. This building was built in 1969, light years ahead of the staggering popularity Sarasota has evolved into over the last several decades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1612.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Must have assiciation approval
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010161015
  • Unit Number: 61
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 213 Washington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$15,000.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

213 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous modern single family home in the heart of St. Armand's Key/Lido Key available for rent. This high end turnkey furnished three bedroom, three and a half bathroom beauty has all the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4531409
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$11,500.00 ($8.23 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503sea More Like This

NEW...SEASONAL RENTAL: Enjoy breathtaking views of the sand and water from this stunningly renovated condo on Lido Beach! It is all about the water here! Top floor living allows for water views from b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568893
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons Drive 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$15,000.00 ($7.50 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons Drive 704 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BAYSO...DOWNTOWN SARASOTA located at the Sarasota Quay. LUXURY living at it's finest. Be the first to occupy this newly completed premier condominium with split floor plan, 2 bedrooms + a den with cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4591618
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 396 Bob White Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$11,500.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

396 Bob White Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental opportunity on the highly sought after Bird Key. This comfortable 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is situated directly on a canal with no bridges to the bay, making it an ideal retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662351
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($6.00 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607 More Like This

Imagine waking to breathtaking sunrises and falling asleep to mesmerizing sunsetsa daily experience in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Available April 1st, 2026, this fully furnished r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664961
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Kanter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Morningside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$14,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1121 Morningside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing turnkey furnished home is just steps from the sandy shores within the Lido Shores private gated beach access. A short jaunt to St Armand's Circle with about 100 stores St Armand's Circle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674983
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Westway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

1116 Westway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lido Shores beach cottage steps from residents private gated white sand beaches and crystal blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Lido Shores is renowned for many Sarasota School of Architecture

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684276
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Valarie Wadsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$15,000.00 ($4.83 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,000.00 ($6.16 / sqft )

156 Blvd Of The Presidents Virtual Tour More Like This

** Short term rental in beautiful Lido Key, Sarasota. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home is available this 2025 2026 season. Located in St. Armand's Sq., this is right where you want to be! Property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326837
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice