505 30th Avenue W E303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 30th Avenue W E303
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4721 / -82.5677
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Woodpark At Desoto Square Ph I
  • Building: Woodpark At Desoto Square Ph Ii
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joanna Lupa
  • 941-202-1723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo is located in the 55+ gated Woodpark communityoften described by residents as a hidden gem. The unit is nestled in one of the quietest and most scenic areas of the subdivision and features a screened balcony with tranquil views of lush greenery. The dining area is conveniently located off the kitchen and flows seamlessly into the inviting living room, creating an open and cohesive living space. The oversized primary suite easily accommodates a king size bed and includes a private bath with a walk in shower and a spacious walk in closet. The split bedroom floor plan offers excellent privacy for guests, with a second bedroom that can also be used as a home office. A second full bathroom with a bathtub is accessible from the hallway, adding both convenience and privacy. The condo is offered fully furnished with stylish, comfortable dcor. Additional features include a private washer and dryer, a 4x4 storage space ideal for seasonal items and beach gear, and a covered carport conveniently located near the elevator. Woodpark offers resort style amenities including a large heated pool, clubhouse, wooden deck with shaded tables, barbecue area, shuffleboard, and walking trails. The pet friendly communitys HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, and all amenitiesowners only pay for electricity. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this condo is just a short drive to the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Sarasotas famous St. Armands Circle is also nearby, offering upscale shopping and vibrant nightlife after a relaxing day at Lido Beach. Living at Woodpark truly feels like a year round vacation in a peaceful, resort like setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1001.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ellen Brown C&S Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 BLDG E WOODPARK AT DESOTO SQUARE CONDO PHASE II PI#48353.3445/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835334451
  • Unit Number: E303
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Heron Way B113, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$145,000.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

4126 Heron Way B113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 55+ active adult SNOWBIRD'S DREAM! Only six miles from the gulf BEACHES! This beautiful coastal farmhouse inspired PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 bed/2 bath is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Kaule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4186 Heron Way B-219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$142,900.00 ($135.32 / sqft )

4186 Heron Way B-219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This totally renovated condo comes with appliances installed in 2024, including the AC and Water Heater. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2025 with transferable lifetime warranty. Stepping insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648110
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alejandrina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,900.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful ground floor condo in popular Bayshore on the Lake community. This home has a great open floorplan with a large living room and dining room, and a spacious master suite and guest bedroom. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654890
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656692
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G107, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$157,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained first floor condo in 55+ community of Wood Park at Desoto Square in Bradenton! A stunning tropical oasis, Wood Park is a gated serene retreat with lush tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice