16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16823 Destrehen Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5239 / -82.369
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real Hardwood floors throughout common areas with soft carpet in bedrooms. Open floor plan, center island kitchen with oversized refrigerator and butler's pantry. Extended lanai with Waterview to enjoy sunrise and sunset. Plenty of storage space, closet space, and 2 car garage. Large black out curtains in primary bedroom with spacious walk in closet. Roman shower in primary bath for sleek curbless entry. Community offers large resort style pool with hot tub, grill, exercise facility, bathrooms, volleyball court, playground, walking trails, and canoe launch. Accepting applications today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1744.00
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 516111909
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice