196 Arch Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 196 Arch Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9146 / -82.2441
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT
  • Contact: Trevor Helton
  • 941-685-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning Regina model, constructed by JWM Residential, is complete and ready for sale! This exquisite pool home boasts ALL IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS allowing peace of mind during the next hurricane season. Come see the modern design and the array of desirable features that will capture your heart. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open concept living space, adorned with elegant tray ceilings that create a sense of spaciousness and comfort. The front porch offers ample room for seating, providing the perfect spot to unwind and soak in the surroundings. High quality gray plank porcelain tile flows throughout the entire home, adding a touch of luxury to every corner. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring Leather finish Lether finish Stone countertops, a tasteful tile backsplash, and shaker cabinets with crown molding. Stainless steel Samsung appliances and a convenient walk in pantry complete the picture, ensuring both style and functionality. The laundry room offers proper cabinets for added storage. The owner's suite bathroom is a private oasis, boasting dual vanities and private toilet facilities. The second bath offers a tub shower combo for added convenience. Thoughtfully designed, the home includes a comprehensive ceiling fan and lighting fixture package, as well as energy efficient LED recessed lighting in the kitchen, living room, and owner's suite. A Nest thermostat further enhances energy management. Outside, the front porch features a textured Spraycrete surface, adding to the overall aesthetic. The spacious garage, with its attractive epoxy chip floor finish, offers ample space for your vehicles and storage needs. Sliding glass doors open to the pool deck from both the living area and the owner's suite, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The screened pool deck, covered lanai enclosure, and luxurious Pebble Tec finished concrete pool create the ultimate relaxation and entertainment space, measuring 43x20 feet, 29x10 feet, and 23x12 feet. The well maintained yard is beautifully landscaped and fully irrigated with a RainBird system, ensuring a lush and vibrant outdoor environment. And that's not all the builder has added many thoughtful extras that any homeowner will undoubtedly appreciate. Don't miss the opportunity to explore all that this exceptional home has to offer. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rotonda Lakes HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: RRL 000 0016 0026 ROTONDA LAKES BLK16 LT 26 650/1612 2343/1082 2419/1778 3258/443 4814/2097
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412118204009
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$550,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

250 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Laid Back Luxury with a 3 Car Garage and Private Pool in Rotonda West! Located in the sought after X flood zone, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home blends comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146824
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice