2503 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693319 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2503 Midnight Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3455 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Landing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Walter Perkowski, PA
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This newer, all concrete block, two story 1673 sq ft townhome will be available for an annual unfurnished rental as of May 2026. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and boasts an open concept downstairs that includes a large kitchen, a powder room, and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai and a preserve area. The second floor includes a spacious master, two additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry room. This home comes with all appliances including refrigerator, built in dishwasher, electric range, microwave, washer, and dryer. The Landing is one of the most popular communities located off of Fruitville Rd and Lakewood Ranch Blvd in Sarasota, FL where residents will be able to enjoy community amenities such as a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tot lot and a dog park. Fantastic location that allows you to enjoy the convenience of being minutes away from I 75 and Fruitville Rd. The Landing is also in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, schools and Florida's top beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1725.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: tenantev.com Community # 10099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0214110019
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 7213, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 7213 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are full of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638377
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 3313, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,460.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 3313 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638383
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,626.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 2208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a BRAND NEW rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638384
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2431 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath 2 Story Townhouse in Popular New Community, Bay Landings at Lakewood Ranch. First floor includes a spacious Living area that overlooks a private, covered lanai for indoor/outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689067
  2. Provided by A STEP ABOVE R. E. & MGMT INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,450.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6560 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Landing in Sarasota! This beautiful, pristine 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath townhome, built in 2022 is now available as an annual unfurnished rental This spacious end unit offers abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689595
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Baytown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6433 Baytown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, Gated Neighborhood with a heated community pool and cabana! Located in the prime area of Sarasota. This townhome was built in 2016 and has stainless steel appliances. It is a two leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4656 Vignette, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4656 Vignette Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Sarasota, FL, in the terrific community of Artistry! This stunning garage townhome offers a blend of modern living and serene comfort with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Each bedroom has large c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691188
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Taboada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice