1608 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5107236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1608 Cross Prairie Parkway
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $409,899
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 683
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2571 / -81.3477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Veronica Hicks
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this like new modern home that includes three bedrooms with ceiling fans, two and a half baths, and a detached rear load two car garage. The open floor plan is flooded with natural light and is the perfect space to entertain family and friends. The kitchen boasts a modest pantry, quartz top island, and stainless steel appliances, adorned with beautiful pendant lighting. Adjacent to the kitchen are laundry room and a half bathroom on the main level. This gorgeous home is accessorized with blinds, keyless door and Vivint video doorbell. The owners suite is roomy and has a large walk in custom designer closet. Lender credit/closing costs for qualified buyers through Homelendia. This is your opportunity to immerse yourself in the resort style living of the highly sought after Tohoqua community with state of the art amenities. Tohoqua is one of the most anticipated new communities in Osceola County and is in close proximity to technology based NEOCITY. With cutting edge state of the art technology, you can be assured that you and your family stay connected with school, work and each other. From the elegant clubhouse to the invigorating fitness center, and sparkling swimming pool, staycations will be the new weekend getaway. Whether you enjoy walking trails, playing tennis or watching the sun rise, this beautiful home within a vibrant family friendly neighborhood is where its at! This home is a must see! Come check it out and make it yours! Motivated seller seeking fair offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: 407 841 5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 2 PB 29 PGS 187-192 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5343-0001-0720
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 185
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Sail Breeze Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$489,000.00 ($217.24 / sqft )

2823 Sail Breeze Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged.Welcome to your move in ready home with a serene pond view, located in a fully gated community of North Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jeremy Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$490,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

1730 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a unique find for a buyer with a vision, offering a rare blend of convenience and botanical charm. Built in 1964 and situated on just over 0.98 acres, this home is perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141897
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Bearce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice