2007 Stetson Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5114491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2007 Stetson Avenue
  • Viewed: 382
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 564
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9729 / -81.7418
  • County: POLK
  • City: EAGLE LAKE
  • Zipcode: 33839
  • Subdivision: Seasons At Sutton Preserve
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The single story Copper plan is highlighted by an open layout offering an expansive great room, a spacious dining area, and an impressive kitchen with a roomy pantry and a center island. Quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths. Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful White 42" upper cabinets. Three bedrooms are featured, including a lavish owner's suite with a generous walk in closet and a private bathroom. A central laundry room, covered patio, and a 2 car tandem garage in addition. *Take advantage of special financing rates and closing cost assistance on quick move in homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Copper
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RV Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1069.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Association Phone: 321.441.3671
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUTTON PRESERVE PB 193 PG 30-31 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686704-000330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 382
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 693 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$354,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

693 Crown Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why choose between work and play when you can have both? Welcome to your fully upgraded sanctuary in Eagle Lake, perfectly situated for the modern Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Craftsman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$379,900.00 ($141.38 / sqft )

951 Craftsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement!! Welcome to 951 Craftsman Rd in Eagle Lake, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy lakefront living just in time for summer. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Holden Way, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$380,000.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

1052 Holden Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY this Freedom model currently for sale in this master planned community. Excellent investment opportunity! With the in law suite in home door sealed great for privacy! This one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ythamarie Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$334,490.00 ($120.93 / sqft )

2635 Lasso Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new four bedroom Hendrix showcases convenient single story living. Three secondary bedrooms are located near the front of the home off the foyer, near a versatile flex space r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392138
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 661 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$339,999.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

661 Crown Rose Drive More Like This

Welcome to 661 Crown Rose Blvd, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space in the growing Eagle Lake/Winter Haven area. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396782
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Nathan Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Cove At Eagle Lake Circle, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$389,900.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

230 Cove At Eagle Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the serene Eagle Lake gated community, crafted by renowned Southern Homes. This stunning four bedroom, three bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Second Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$325,500.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

1126 Second Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. Welcome to this single story, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496326
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice