1882 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1882 Red Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2648 / -81.3647
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred Ph 2c1
  • Provided by: MELIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Isabel Melin Goitia
  • 407-683-8713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the highly desirable Kindred community in 34744. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a practical kitchen designed for everyday living. Kindred is a master planned community known for its resort style amenities, including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, trails, and recreational areas. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads and nearby shopping, dining, and everyday services, plus quick connectivity toward Lake Nona/Medical City, NeoCity, and Orlando International Airport. Available now. Applicants must meet standard rental requirements. For more information or to schedule a showing, please contact the property management team.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3634-0001-3970
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2414 Harbor Town Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2414 Harbor Town Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home. Located in the much desirable harbor town subdivision. Includes 4 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms with mature landscaping. Call today!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful House in Kindred, Kissimmee, Fl, Corner Lot.features 3 beds and 2.5 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145718
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Ruddenstone Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2418 Ruddenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A great location to start your future a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147324
  2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,180.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1851 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the amazing and great community of kindred! You will love this resort style community. Close to florida turnpike, shopping malls and restaurants. Currently vacant and available i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147664
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2405 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished single home, 3 bed rooms, 2.5 baths plus a storage room. 2 car garage. Formal dining room, formal living area. all appliances stay. Near highway Turnpike, 192, big lot at front and backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307997
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,050.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

608 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in Kissimmee features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, offering a functional layout suited for comfortable daily living. The home provides ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715592
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Balmoral Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,510.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2502 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,843 sq. ft. of living space. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring ample room for your lifestyle nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505482
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1609 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Tohoqua! This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome has the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. Upon entering, you will discover an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143712
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lucas Lakes Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2709 Lucas Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the sought after Remington Golf Community in Kissimmee. The open concept layout offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4561 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN. This bandy new energy efficient certified townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1 car garage. Kitchen is open to the great room & dining area and has 42" cabinets with crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144168
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice