1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3046 / -81.6474
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Marroquin Bello
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in the amazing Solara Resort in Kissimmee is more than a property its an income generating opportunity ready to go. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,145 sq. ft. of space designed for short term rental success, this home offers everything todays investors are looking for. The open floor plan connects a stylish kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances to the bright dining and living areas all flowing seamlessly into a private oasis with a pool, BBQ area, and lounge space under the Florida sun. Professionally designed themed bedrooms make this home perfect for both families on vacation and travelers seeking an elevated experience. Prime location just minutes from world renowned theme parks guaranteeing consistent short term rental demand. Resort style community with top tier amenities: 24 hour security, fitness center, clubhouse, resort pool, sports courts, cable/internet, and full maintenance included. Fully furnished and equipped for immediate income start generating cash flow the day you close. Versatile investment: use it as a personal vacation home, an Airbnb/STR property, or both. Built in 2022 modern design, minimal maintenance, and contemporary appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4074479955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 543
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5430
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

3229 Brasilia Avenue Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Magic Village community! This fully furnished corner townhome features 4 bedrooms, 4 full en suite bathrooms plus a half bath, offering a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143074
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice