2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2934 Fieldwood Circle
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2115 / -81.2499
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Farms Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Veronica Ochoa
  • 407-447-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is a great feature in Central Florida where buyers are moving in from the Northeast and want that convenience and protection for their vehicles. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, luxury plank flooring, a water softener system, and a reverse osmosis system at the sink. Upstairs, the primary suite includes two closets for abundant storage and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The two additional bedrooms share a practical Jack and Jill bathroom, making this layout ideal for guests or multi generational living. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor space, featuring a screened lanai and backyard with water and conservation viewperfect for unwinding or hosting gatherings. The one car garage offers an automatic opener for added convenience. The HOA handles lawn care and irrigation and provides access to community amenities including a park, playground, and neighborhood sidewalks. Located close to schools, shopping, parks, and major roadways, this home blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Saint Cloud itself is booming right now as one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida, drawing families and professionals who want affordability without sacrificing quality. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 108.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: 689-204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY FARMS PH 6 PB 28 PGS 20-21 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0164-0001-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2922 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale Elegant Townhome at 2922 Fielwood Circle, St. Cloud, Florida Welcome to 2922 Fielwood Circle a beautifully maintained two story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138317
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Garcia De Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4986 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$361,500.00 ($200.17 / sqft )

4986 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable PRAIRIE PRESERVE COMMUNITY of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features an elegant paver driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141480
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gladys Thayer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$349,900.00 ($240.98 / sqft )

4155 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Buena Lago presents the Pearson, a spacious and thoughtfully designed Corner townhome on an extra large lot offering more privacy with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you enter the foyer, youre welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143209
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$284,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

2237 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom **end unit** in the Oak Ridge Community. From the moment you walk in the door, the tall ceilings and abundant natural lighting surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147795
  2. Provided by FINE POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4357 Switchgrass Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$364,270.00 ($232.61 / sqft )

4357 Switchgrass Lane Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! All Appliances including washer dryer blinds and refrigerator. Fresh Design Package. Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290062
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$327,500.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

5102 Clay Whaley Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347797
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice