2237 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2237 Seven Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2029 / -81.2943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: FINE POINT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kristin Spivey
  • 407-415-0134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom **end unit** in the Oak Ridge Community. From the moment you walk in the door, the tall ceilings and abundant natural lighting surrounds you. Open common areas, with new carpet and ceiling fans through out. Freshly painted interior. Open and engaging kitchen that overlooks living areas and a window looking out to the patio and grassy field outside. Just upstairs you will notice a nook perfect for a home office or play area. Master suite includes a large walk in closet. Notice the unique and beautiful view of the expansive green space and recreational areas from the screened in back patio. Come and enjoy the lock it & leave it lifestyle that this home provides your low monthly HOA dues include exterior landscaping, maintenance, security gates at both entrances, as well as access to the Community pool and play area just across the large grassy recreational area at your back door. This quiet residential loop is in a great location close to the major commuter roadways, countless shopping and restaurants of St. Cloud and all of the amenities of the greater Central Florida area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Playground, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1764.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LeLand Management/Amanda Soto
  • Association Phone: (407)233-0135
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK RIDGE PB 18 PG 127-131 LOT 163
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-0059-0001-1630
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2922 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale Elegant Townhome at 2922 Fielwood Circle, St. Cloud, Florida Welcome to 2922 Fielwood Circle a beautifully maintained two story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138317
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Garcia De Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3483 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$269,000.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

3483 Allegra Circle More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with lots of UPGRADES! This home has 4 Bedroom/2.5 Bath and 1632 SQ FT! Wood plank tile floors installed in the hallway upstairs. This cozy townhome, has been well maintained and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143822
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Israel Rivera Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$327,500.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

5102 Clay Whaley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347797
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$334,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this stunning two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Offering 1,624 A/C sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358638
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$329,270.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

4264 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes is a community of new townhomes for sal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366099
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice