1613 Sail Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139633 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1613 Sail Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0836 / -81.4953
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Move in now and enjoy $450 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** Step into this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom home in the heart of Poincianacomplete with brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, and a bright, move in ready feel. Featuring an ideal split floor plan, youll enjoy the comfort of formal living and dining areas PLUS a spacious family room, giving you all the space you need for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near major roads, you're just minutes from theme parks, shopping, schools, the hospital, and the community collegemaking everyday living a breeze.This is an opportunity you dont want to miss. Homes this clean and well located go fastschedule your viewing today! All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1711.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-018120
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Blanc Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

829 Blanc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with covered and screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141952
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

401 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145162
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Adour Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

865 Adour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2/2 in quiet neighborhood is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145277
  2. Provided by PATRON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronel Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Linnet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

611 Linnet Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great rental opportunity! This home offers a functional layout, plenty of living space, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available nowschedule your showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147281
  2. Provided by MARLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Landrua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 510 Eagle Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

510 Eagle Court More Like This

This 3/2 home is tiled throughout with an update kitchen featuring quartz countertop. No rear neighbors. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148455
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148871
  2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janne Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice