138 Las Brisas Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 138 Las Brisas Way
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3207 / -81.347
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Las Brisas Villas
  • Provided by: SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  • Contact: Cheri Cortes
  • 407-348-5678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This end unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tiles, concrete rear slab, primary bathroom has a new shower remodel and the community has a community pool. The dishwasher is for tenant convenience only, no warranty. Should it become inoperable, they wont be repaired/replaced. This property is for tenant placement only. Owner will manage the property. Our office is to only secure a tenant. Any rent collection, maintenance requests, etc will be handled directly with the homeowner. This property wont last long! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMG
  • Association Phone: 407.847.9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-3923-0001-1380
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 48 Silver Falls Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

48 Silver Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143945
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michell Jaimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Las Brisas Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,420.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

49 Las Brisas Court Reduced More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144510
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jones Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

131 Jones Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 2 bedrooms/2. 5 bathrooms, living/dining room combo, all ceramic flooring downstairs, carpeting upstairs, and washer/dryer hookups. This property wont last long! Schedule your s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145603
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Melody Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Las Brisas Way 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

37 Las Brisas Way 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Las Brisas Way, Kissimmee, FL 34741 a charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Kissimmee offering comfort, convenience and a peaceful lake view right from your kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147048
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Katrina Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Flower Lane 11, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,400.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

290 Flower Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment unit in the heart of Kissimmee. New carpets in both bedrooms. Kitchen has been fully remodeled. Unit has been recently painted. This unit is located near shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326803
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Watts Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

202 Watts Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental townhouse located in the heart of Buena Ventura Lakes, Kissimmee. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan ideal for daily living. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143898
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

283 Gardner Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Nelton Dsouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive 354, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive 354 Virtual Tour More Like This

This nice Townhome with living/dining , kitchen with all appliances, half bath and full washer and dryer, first floor is in ceramic. Upstairs are two Bedrooms and two bathrooms laminate floor, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146298
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lago Mesa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,599.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

19 Lago Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Prime Location! ** This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa located in the peaceful Lago Mesa community offers a modern and comfortable space. Ceramic tile flooring throughoutno carpet in sight! The gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149289
  2. Provided by INGUS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Gus Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Bowie Lane 6, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

160 Bowie Lane 6 More Like This

3 Bedroom/ 3 Bath 2 Story Townhouse. Living/dining combo. Bedroom 3 is located downstairs. Master suite opens to covered balcony. New Tile floors throughout the entire unit. Laundry room is located up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice