1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2683 / -81.6096
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW FACTOR!!! This fully furnished, like new unit is move in ready and priced to sell fast! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 2 in the prestigious Tuscana Resort. Perfectly positioned for use as a private vacation retreat or a high potential investment property, this residence features a bright, open floor plan and a private screened in balconythe ideal spot to unwind after a day of Florida sunshine. The Mediterranean inspired design and move in ready status make it an effortless choice for buyers looking to step directly into the thriving ChampionsGate market. Tuscana Resort offers a world class amenity package that keeps guests returning year after year, including a resort style pool, a fitness center, and more! Strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, you are also steps away from championship golf at ChampionsGate, upscale shopping, and a variety of premier dining options. Whether youre looking to capitalize on short term rental demand or secure a "home away from home" in the heart of Central Florida, this condo delivers unmatched value and convenience
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Jeffrey Webb
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA I A CONDO CB 11 PG 108 OR 3460/1905 BLDG 2 UNIT 2302
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5321-0001-2302
  • Unit Number: 2302
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674756
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$169,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community offering both comfort and convenience. The open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143378
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$182,500.00 ($164.12 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new reduced price: $182,500. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of daven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143967
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact George Freelove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Turn Key investment opportunity or a condo community to call homeclose to everything Central Florida has to offer, including world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380214
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice