3007 White Orchid Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3007 White Orchid Road
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $252,500
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3362 / -81.6266
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada Ph 2
  • Provided by: TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Constantino Trimarchi
  • 407-709-3426
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome located at a Gated Resort Style Community near the theme parks!. This beautiful townhome has 2 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms and a private spa. Clubhouse with a Business Center, 2 outdoor pools, hot tubs, fitness center, restaurant/ lounge & playground. There is a 24 hour security patrol. Internet & Cable included. Located minutes from all major roadways, including 192, I 4, and 429. Situated in the heart of the entertainment with minutes to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Sea World, Margaritaville, restaurants, and shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1161.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1596.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 2 PB 18 PG 153-156 LOT 257
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3162-0001-2570
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3018 Bird Of Paradise Lane 3018, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$256,800.00 ($217.08 / sqft )

3018 Bird Of Paradise Lane 3018 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549969
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Andros Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

2619 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the gated community of Crestwynd Bay. This move in ready home offers a durable tile roof, a private concrete patio, and the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131372
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$287,500.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

8558 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home at 8558 Crystal Cove Loop in Kissimmee's popular Emerald Island Resort. This 1,291 square foot house features an open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lemuel Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,990.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

3150 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and short term rental approved! This beautiful corner 2BR/2BA townhome in Villages at Mango is a rare opportunity just 15 minutes from Disney. Perfect as an income producing investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Assembly Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($120.67 / sqft )

851 Assembly Court More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Carriage Pointe at Reunion perfectly zoned for vacation rentals and ideally situated just minutes from Disney. Move in ready and built f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

3164 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141972
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice