4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4630 Chatterton Way
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $223,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.3506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Park Central Ph B
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexandra Arena Gil
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvements, and overall condition that sets it apart. The community has recently undergone major exterior enhancements, including new roofing, new siding, and fresh exterior paintproviding long term value, improved curb appeal, and added peace of mind for homeowners. Inside, the home features fresh interior paint and a well maintained layout with durable flooring throughout, including tile, laminate, and engineered wood. The open concept first floor offers high ceilings and a functional design, with a kitchen that includes granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and a center island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, office space, or additional living needs. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. A standout feature is the front balcony, providing a usable outdoor space rarely found in similar units within the community. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater for improved energy efficiency and everyday convenience. Magnolia Park offers a low maintenance lifestyle with access to community amenities including pools, playgrounds, and green spaces, all conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Available for immediate occupancy, this property presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a well maintained home in an established community with recent improvements already completed. *** Seller concession available. Buyer's closing cost credit are negotiable depending on the offer amount. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Magnolia Park at Riverview HOA Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dumbwaiter, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK CENTRAL PHASE B LOT 1 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9HE-000004-00001.0
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

9603 Carlsdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690750
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

4535 Kennewick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358258
  2. Provided by IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Patrick Keating
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,999.00 ($185.71 / sqft )

7046 Towne Lake Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside and youll be greeted by a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432730
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Taquisha McCluster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice