6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6840 Helmsley Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3755
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4579 / -81.5648
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Preston Square
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Eleanor Desimone
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen with an eat in nook and architectural detailing, tray ceilings, custom built ins, spacious walk in closets and a versatile bonus room (ceiling fans throughout) that adapts to your lifestyle. Entertain outdoors in your private saltwater pool with outdoor kitchen sink and exhaust fan for effortless barbecues, enjoy peaceful pond views in front and nightly Disney fireworks from your porch, all within a fully fenced yard. Updates include a pool pump replaced ~2.5 years ago, a pool safety door alarm, and fresh paint about six months ago,New Roof, an exceptional offering in a premier Windermere community. Owner relocated .motivated seller. Additional features include all appliances, washer and dryer, and a surround sound system in the downstairs family room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2847.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: 6892042057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON SQUARE 71/19 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-6226-00-420
  • View: Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 Rapallo Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$760,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

11410 Rapallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 6 bedroom Park Square home in Windermere combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265256
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebeca Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$770,000.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

910 Lascala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice