3549 Manor Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3549 Manor Loop
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1406 / -82.0186
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Ashley Estates
  • Provided by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  • Contact: Jagdeep Dhamrait
  • 416-450-7436
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Motivated Seller, Bring us an offer** Welcome home to 3549 Manor Loop in the desirable community of Ashley Estates! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers 1,880 square feet of comfortable living with a bright, open layout and soaring high ceilings throughout the main areas. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, and ample dining space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include new vinyl flooring throughout along with new tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened in porch and outdoor deck, overlooking a fully fenced backyardideal for pets, play, or weekend gatherings. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking to downsize into a one story home, this property offers the space, comfort, and backyard freedom you've been waiting for. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof (2019) and HVAC system (2020). The home also features an additional approximately 200 sq ft add on, providing extra flexible living space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car attached garage and a prime Lakeland location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Furniture may be included for an additional cost, making this an easy move in option. Schedule your private showing today and discover all the potential this home has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: ASHLEY ESTATES
  • Association Phone: 863-467-1739
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ASHLEY ESTATES PB 119 PGS 1 & 2 LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-16-001011-000310
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395759
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8583 Cape Fox Cove, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,990.00 ($151.79 / sqft )

8583 Cape Fox Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400664
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401686
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,900.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*** well cared for with many recent updates in this spacious 4 bed 3 full bath home *** features first floor master with private full bath, cathedral ceilings, arch ways, open living / dining room ***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503326
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Raymond Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice