233 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Southern Pecan Circle 101
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $252,900
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5444 / -81.5913
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Maria Lloret
  • 407-476-0451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an awesome 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached garage. Perfect if you work from home. Just steps away from the car wash in the beautiful gated community of Southern Pines. The community has a fully equipped state of the art gym, indoor basketball and racquetball courts. BBQ Pavilion for entertaining friends and family with three grills. Pool table and computer room for residents. A theatre with surround sound and vibrating recliners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 966.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shantel
  • Association Phone: 4076560904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES CONDOMINIUM 8392/2508 UNIT 101 BLDG 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-25-101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Windtree Lane O-204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$229,995.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

122 Windtree Lane O-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Photo has been virtually staged with furniture. You found it!! Beauty in Winter Garden! Sought after location near downtown Winter Garden! This Windtree 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor has been total

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145241
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Rick Evans, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Southern Pecan Circle 206, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$279,900.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

143 Southern Pecan Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 Bath condo on the second floor, 1276 sq ft, with new carpet in the bedrooms and stairs. All Appliances updated in the last few years, and the A/C is just a little over a year old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148778
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Southern Pecan Circle 204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$295,000.00 ($203.03 / sqft )

330 Southern Pecan Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attractive traditional design and an open floor plan that makes daily living easy. The entry foyer with a closet is on the first floor, while all living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Come One, Come All! This is perfect for a family or anyone looking to use as an investment home. This beautiful home comes with really thought out details to make you feel right at home. The Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364817
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Southern Pecan Circle 208, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$289,900.00 ($229.35 / sqft )

225 Southern Pecan Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just under 1,300 sq ft in one of the most desirable areas of Winter Garden. Both bedrooms feature large walk in closets, and the layout is exceptionally well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383422
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Southern P Circle 102, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$228,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

303 Southern P Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle you deserve in Winter Garden! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Southern Pines offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living in a prime location. Enjoy outstand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383580
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Fernando Villamizar Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Southern Pecan Circle 102, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$228,000.00 ($308.94 / sqft )

317 Southern Pecan Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southern Pines in the heart of Winter Garden! This clean and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs condo offers bright, open living with a rare combination of features you wont often f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384866
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Anna Gay Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$235,000.00 ($318.43 / sqft )

131 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southern Pines in the heart of Winter Garden. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath upper level condo offers a bright and functional layout with abundant natural light. The kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393946
  2. Provided by EC REAL ESTATE INVEST.& RENTAL
  3. Contact Elsy Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice