9184 Deer Park Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9184 Deer Park Drive
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $414,950
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7288 / -82.5222
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Deer Park
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully maintained and unfurnished one story home built in 2018, located in the peaceful 55+ community of Deer Park in Homosassa, Florida. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining modern upgrades with a spacious and functional layout. From the moment you arrive, the homes extended paver driveway and nearly quarter acre homesite create a welcoming first impression. Inside, youll find elegant marble flooring throughout the entire home, absolutely no carpet along with beautiful crown molding that adds a refined touch to the living spaces. The open layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, featuring a gas stove, making it perfect for those who enjoy cooking with precision and convenience. One of the standout features of this home is the fully enclosed and finished lanai, seamlessly integrated with the main living area and equipped with a mini split system for year round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the extensive patio pavers surrounding the backyard, creating a wonderful outdoor setting to relax or entertain. Electrical retractable awnings provide additional sunshade and privacy whenever desired. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters for added protection and peace of mind. Residents of this quiet and well kept community enjoy low HOA fees that include cable, internet, irrigation water, lawn care, and trash pickup, making maintenance simple and predictable. The location offers excellent accessibility, with easy access to U.S. Highway 19, the main northsouth route along Floridas Gulf Coast, with nearby shopping and dining just minutes away. The home is also conveniently close to U.S. Route 98 and the Suncoast Parkway, providing a quick drive toward Tampa and surrounding areas while still allowing you to enjoy the peaceful charm and natural beauty of Homosassa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 2022.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Roger Foderingham
  • Association Phone: 352-422-1933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 8 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-20-0040-00020-0080
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$469,900.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

7 Bells Of Ireland Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723928
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$465,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

92 Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this pristine, 2023 built estate that offers all the perks of a brand new build without the wait. Boasting over $80,000 in premium builder upgrades, this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877797
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenpark Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$428,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

3 Greenpark Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937422
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Browallia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

24 Browallia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937423
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice