318 Montgomery Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 318 Montgomery Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1713 / -81.4696
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Elementary School: Deerwood
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  • Contact: Tatiana Diaz
  • 407-593-9087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available ! Beautiful home located at 318 Montgomery Ct. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families. The home includes a bright living area, a well designed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generous bedrooms that provide comfort and flexibility.Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and medical facilities. Enjoy close proximity to Poinciana Community Park, Valencia College Poinciana Campus, and The Poinciana Medical Center.The property also offers easy access to major roads such as Poinciana Parkway, Cypress Parkway, US 17/92, and Floridas Turnpike, providing convenient commuting to Kissimmee, Orlando, and nearby attractions. Photos may include a combination of virtually staged and unstaged images. An online application is required, cost $95/adult. We conduct credit reports, eviction checks, background screenings, and pet evaluations. Completed applications are processed on a first come, first served basis, and applicants are welcome to apply before viewing the unit. The security deposit may range from 1.5 to 2 months' rent.NOTE: All PROPERTY MANAGER residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month, which includes renter's insurance, pest control treatment, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to boost your credit score with on time rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service for utility and home service setup, our best in class resident rewards program, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1872.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Deerwood Elem (Osceola Cty)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6116-1444-0100
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Maderia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

746 Maderia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 746 Maderia Ct featuring a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a functional kitchen. Includes driveway, garage, and backyard space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401629
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Kilimanjaro Drive A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

526 Kilimanjaro Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit #A, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering both comfort and style. This charming home boasts spacious, light filled rooms creating a bright and open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130395
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Viewfinder Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2032 Viewfinder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhouse in the desirable Reedy Reserve Townhomes community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,275 sq.ft., this modern home offers a bright open layout with upgraded kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,360.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134370
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Hunter Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,699.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

507 Hunter Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Coopersmith Community. This home has an oversized living and dining space with beautiful wood flooring. Large eat in kitchen and private fenced courtyard in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139625
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice