187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 187 Hydra Way
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5932 / -81.8648
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Preservesunrise Ph 2
  • Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Andrea Mercado
  • 800-567-0535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while upstairs youll find a huge flex/bonus room with its own bathroom, perfect for converting into a private apartment or mother in law suite. Enjoy an updated kitchen with beautiful white quartz countertops, renovated bathrooms, and a customized primary closet. Step outside to a large backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A unique home with flexibility, style, and space to fit many lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Empire management group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT SUNRISE PHASE 2 PB 70 PG 76-79 LOT 108 ORB 6053 PG 1229
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-24-0021-000-10800
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351339
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tundra Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$520,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

801 Tundra Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Lakewood is a single story dream home featuring a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient flex space can be found off the foyer near two secondary bedrooms. An op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388490
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Cornerstone Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$418,079.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

367 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Loft | Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$533,990.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

374 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious Shenandoah floor plan in Groveland offers 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed two story living, ideal for families seeking both space and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402172
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice