Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 834
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Columbia Arms Condominium
  • Building: Columbia Arms Condominium
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marianna Spinelli
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2nd floor end unit condo in gated community of Columbia Arms Condominium! The condo has large master suite with walk in closet, a kitchen with gas stove, living room with alcove that could be used as office area, dinette, inside utility and lots of storage closet. The community offers: *Clubhouse. *Fitness center. *Swimming pool with spa. *Tennis court. *Basketball court. *Playground. *BBQ area around the community property. *One parking lot assigned to unit and guest parking available. This community is conveniently located to near by shopping, banks, restaurants, hospitals, medical offices, The Loop Mall Shopping Center is only 10 minutes away. Close to major highways and all attractions. Close to bus stand and school.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 834.00
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ROSA HERNANDEZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R16-25-29-1004-0001-2330
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 638, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,475.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 638 More Like This

Updated interior, security gate and community features. Unit is located convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools, and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Kuchinskas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Sago Palm Boulevard 1230, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1230 Sago Palm Boulevard 1230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath located on the first floor of the complex. Open living room and dining room. Comes with washer and dryer. Just minutes away from restaurants shopping center by the Loop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325530
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Fountainhead Circle 164, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

445 Fountainhead Circle 164 More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit available to rent today. Recently updated with easy access to major roads and area attractions. Near The Loop! Beautiful complex with many amenities including pool, tennis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402624
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Irene Tsatiris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable location of The Gables. This unit offers kitchen space with breakfast bar opening to dining area, living room with sliding glass doors leading to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126996
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Condo on the 2nd Floor with a nice, screened patio. Perfect for enjoying the outdoors! Split floor plan. Open living space with in unit laundry. Wonderful neighborhood amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: S5131268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful remodeled condo 2 beds and 2 baths is located in a well maintained, resort style community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to an array of shopping centers, fine dining res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138729
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Whitestone Circle 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,595.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3341 Whitestone Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Flora Ridge gated Community condo located close to an excellent commercial area with shopping, cinemas, dining, and schools, also, less than 3 miles from the intersection of two major roads,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139769
  2. Provided by BLUE WATER RENTAL MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice