1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 834
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3069 / -81.413
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Columbia Arms Condo
  • Building: Columbia Arms Condo
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marianna Spinelli
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and features, perfect for relaxing at home. The open layout and well kept interiors make it move in ready and easy to personalize. The kitchen includes appliances in perfect condition. Located in a convenient area of kissimmee, youre just minutes from schools, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, pharmacies, banks, and local stores. The community is well organized and professionally managed, keeping common areas maintained and ensuring a smooth living experience. This condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and practicalityideal for anyone looking for a move in ready home in a great location. An appointment must be scheduled at least 24 hours in advance. There is an administrative fee payable to the association that the new owner must pay ($750). The hoa fee includes sewer, trash, and pest control. The seller is willing to finance $70,000 for the buyer at an interest rate of five for a ten year mortgage, but it must be the first mortgage. Not a second one. First mortgage, same condition as a bank.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 834.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosa Hernandez
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-9393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLUMBIA ARMS CONDOMINIUM CB 8 PG 13-26 OR 2949/682 BLDG 1622 UNIT 268
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1004-0001-2680
  • Unit Number: 268
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Cir  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,900.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Cir 103 More Like This

Updated first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with bright white walls and no carpet throughoutcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen features a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149138
  2. Provided by ACKLEY LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Fountainhead Circle 236, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$165,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

409 Fountainhead Circle 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 933 sq.ft. of functional living space in the desirable gated community of Bella Vista Condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366787
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Cascades Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$135,000.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

2031 Cascades Boulevard 103 More Like This

Gated Community. First Floor Condo Features include 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, tile flooring. Kitchen offers breakfast bar and overlooks the living/dining combo. Inside laundry hook up.Bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370059
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Bermuda Lakes Lane 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$137,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1218 Bermuda Lakes Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located unit in the desirable Gables Lakes community of Kissimmee, Florida. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for those seeking convenience, accessib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373128
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Dr  A2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$164,999.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Dr A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 970 sq ft condo at Heritage House in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting home offers a bright and open living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374655
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Investors and buyer's delight. This ground floor apartment with screen in porch offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with lovely tiles all around. Gorgeous stone counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Cascades Boulevard 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$154,500.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

2030 Cascades Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at Cascades at Kissimmee with this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1042 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961829
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice