2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2603 Gala Road S 106
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3241 / -81.4657
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Villas At Seven Dwarfs Lane Co
  • Building: Villas At Seven Dwarfs Lane Condo
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Arelis Ravelo
  • 407-723-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a primary residence or an immediate rental investment. Located in Kissimmee, you are steps from Target and Hwy 192's dining and attractions, and just minutes from Disney, SeaWorld, and Universal. The gated community offers 24 hour security, a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and a fishing pier. This property offers maximum flexibility for short term or long term use. Contact us today for a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicki Batty
  • Association Phone: 407-439-0956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 30 UNIT 106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5449-0030-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2033 Royal Bay Blvd  51, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Kissimmee Florida Close to Parks and shopping Centers. Property can be used for Short term and long term,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149481
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145102
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Gala Road N 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

2611 Gala Road N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** LOCATION * LOCATION ** Recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in a desirable guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features new laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146030
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice