2149 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2149 Treasure Hill Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6105 / -81.7186
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Claudia Villegas
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained, like new two story home in Minneola, FL offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional open floor plan. The first floor and staircase feature elegant wood flooring, adding warmth and style throughout the main living areas. The modern kitchen opens to a large great room, ideal for entertaining, and the home includes generous walk in closets and a 2 car garage. The property sits on a lot with a large backyard, perfect for outdoor living and future customization. Located in a quiet and well maintained community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, enhancing the overall lifestyle. Situated in a highly desirable and growing area, this home is zoned for top rated 10/10 schools. Prime location with quick access to the Florida Turnpike, approximately 30 minutes to Orlando and 25 minutes to Walt Disney World. Conveniently close to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Excellent opportunity to own a move in ready home in a peaceful and strategically located community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2005.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Astatula Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of CFL
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 659 ORB 6073 PG 1761
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-65900
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2032 Asher Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$534,990.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

2032 Asher Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES*** The ELM MODEL by Dream Finders Homes. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample room for your fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106697
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Windy Bluff Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$519,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

1305 Windy Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance with this beautifully refurbished two story home that blends space, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the expansive first floor featuring a massiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110270
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Pizzaro Place, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$527,000.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

3135 Pizzaro Place More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous nearly 2,400 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in the highly sought after Verde Ridge community! With generous space between neighbors and wide, we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110415
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shelley Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$504,990.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

2241 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGES*** Come home to the ELM C with stone by Dream Finders Homes. Ready August 2025! Complete with a Gourmet Kitchen and Professionally Design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110997
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice