210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 210 Lime Tree Park
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9131 / -82.2377
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, this home offers modern comfort and a welcoming layout perfect for easy living. Featuring tile throughout, cathedral ceilings, a split floor plan, an open kitchen, eat in kitchen area, and a separate dining space, this home provides both style and functionality. The location is excellent, with convenient access to area shopping, dining, golf courses, and beaches. Rent is $1,875 each month, with a $25 discount if rent is paid on or before the 1st of each month, making the monthly rent $1,850 with discount. Minimum security Deposit of $1,900 + Water Deposit of $150. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn care, and pest control. Rental Requirements: 600+ credit score. $100 non refundable application fee each adult 18 and over. We will not start the application until payment has been received and proper documents. Proof of income of at least $5,625 each month. No past evictions. Clean background. Possible pet with owner approval. A $300 non refundable pet fee is required. For more information or to schedule a showing, contact Pineapple Gulf Property Mgmt. Voted Best of Englewood 2024 / 2025 / 2026 THIS IS A NON SMOKING RENTAL PROPERTY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1607.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412117107005
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Arrow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

102 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New home never lived in is available now! NO HOA approval required which makes this a quicker turn around. Single family home three bedroom two baths open floor plan and tile throughout makes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659588
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sweetwater Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

511 Sweetwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2026, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,195.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

289 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st for annual rental! This gorgeous VERY NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Rotonda Lakes is ready for you to make it your own! Open concept kitchen and great room. Lovely and light, Qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144074
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,800.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

230 Annapolis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West $1,800/month (Annual Lease) This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is nestled along Oakland Hills Creek in the desirable Rotonda West communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,050.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

405 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New never lived in Contemporary Home is available now! From the moment you walk in you will truly feel at home, the light and airy home with soaring ceilings will truly take your breathe away. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660092
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,695.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

113 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

McCall Road or Placida Road to Rotonda Drive North or West. Proceed to Boundary Blvd then west to the site. Welcome to this well maintained and comfortable condo located at 113 Boundary Blvd Unit B,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685608
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,699.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

125 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGE 3 beds and 2 baths UNIT AVAILABLE ! LAWN CARE included! This unit is part of a duplex building (2 units) built in 2022. Large size unit, perfect for a family or multi generation. Unit is complet

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689500
  2. Provided by RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julien Raynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

358 Albatross Road New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed February 2026! Be the very first to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,664 sq ft of modern living space in the desirable community of Rotond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143664
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Natures Way  2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

102 Natures Way 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145217
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

178 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026. 2024 Built CUSTOM HOME nestled in the serenity and beauty of Rotonda Lakes. This home boasts nearly 1900 Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice