2580 Gallardia Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2580 Gallardia Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 322
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7913 / -81.3433
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Indian Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
  • Middle School: Frostproof Se
  • High School: Frostproof
  • Provided by: K REALTY
  • Contact: Raquel Batalha, PA
  • 407-668-4310
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained property. This charming home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable living. Featuring bright interiors, an open concept design, and a welcoming atmosphere, this property is ideal for families or professionals seeking both convenience and quality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Frostproof Middle - Senior High
  • Middle School: Frostproof Middle Se
  • School Elementary: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Indian Lake Estates Golf & Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-18-994140-039405
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 Taylor Groves Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

240 Taylor Groves Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful new construction home no back door neighbors, great location !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379479
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Daylet Macias LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Fast Trot Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2861 Fast Trot Trail More Like This

New Construction 3 BD/ 2 BA Manufactured Home on 1 Acre No HOA Restrictions Enjoy country style living with modern comforts. This brand new home features an open layout, modern finishes and a full a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903358
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Ballantyne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

819 Ballantyne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the almost new Mabel Place community! Built in 2024, this bright and sun filled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,910 heated sq ft of stylish and comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149316
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Taylor Groves Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

444 Taylor Groves Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Cali floorplan located in the desirable Taylor Groves community of Lake Wales, Florida. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,882 square feet of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Don Tilack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

474 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Application fee waived with approved 12 month lease. Tenant to receive 20% off first months rent. Welcome to your new home in Mabel Place, Lake Wales, FL. Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390435
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Timberlane Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6560 Timberlane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home on 3 Acres Lake Pierce, Lake Wales. Experience total country living in this unique octagon style home on over 3 private acres with a fenced yard and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: P4936865
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice