606 Riviera Dunes Way 207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 606 Riviera Dunes Way 207
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5111 / -82.56
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karina Garate
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the sun glistening across the water, sip your morning coffee overlooking the marina, and end your evenings with painted sunsets stretching across the Manatee River. Welcome to life at Laguna at Riviera Dunes, where every day feels like a permanent vacation. This beautifully designed waterfront condo offers more than just over 1,750 square feet of living space; it offers a lifestyle centered around relaxation, entertaining, and enjoying the best of Florida living. Inside, soaring ceilings, ceramic tile throughout, and an open concept layout create a bright, airy feel that flows effortlessly from room to room. The kitchen opens directly into the living and dining spaces, making it easy to host friends and family while staying connected to the incredible views beyond. The split bedroom floor plan provides the ideal balance of comfort and privacy, while the flexible bonus room can easily adapt to your needs; whether thats a home office, cozy den, or an additional bedroom. But the true showstopper is the oversized private balcony. From here, youll enjoy what many consider one of the most breathtaking views in the entire community. Panoramic waterfront scenery overlooking Riviera Dunes Marina and the sparkling Manatee River as boats drift by and the sky transforms each evening at sunset. Located within a gated waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, covered under building parking, and easy access to the marina and waterfront walkways. Easy and quick access to restaurants and shopping. Whether you're searching for a seasonal escape or full time coastal living, this is the kind of home that makes you slow down, unwind, and truly enjoy where you live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES II PI#25816.3077/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581630779
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: C2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 606, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$420,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're here for the season or staying year round, this home is designed to make life effortless from the moment you arrive. Welcome to your furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Palms at Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672235
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Cruse, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673312
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674803
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Abigail Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678388
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

610 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680617
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683285
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Sasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688271
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Pierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689983
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Mike Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice