157 Aces High Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 157 Aces High Lane
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4188
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2897 / -81.6455
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Tract X
  • Elementary School: Four Corner Elem
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Lebert
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a spacious house close to Disney World? Lease this 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom with 3 car tandem garage! You will be within a short walk to the new Clubhouse with a community pool and playground. Included in your lease is complimentary use of the community swimming pool, daily trash pickup, high speed fiber internet and upkeep of lawn maintenance. Enjoy the conservation view outside in your screened in patio! Champions Pointe is conveniently located to US 27, I 4, Hwy 429 and offers easy travel throughout Florida and its thrilling attractions. Also within minutes of highly rated golf courses including Omni Resort at Champions Gate and Orange Lake Golf and zoned for great schools and charter schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3524-0001-0080
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1667 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110244
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janel Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Cypress Pointe Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,800.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

112 Cypress Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental property (minimum 7 month lease), perfect for those living in colder climates who want to enjoy the Florida sunshine for an extended stay. This beautiful two level, 2,609 sq ft home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139352
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,650.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1516 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in ChampionsGate! This spacious two story home for rent features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering generous space for comfortable family living and hosting gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144374
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact TJ Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1561 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The house will be available to move in on july 15 or after. Showings will be available starting may 15 for anyone interested. Beautiful fully furnished long term rental located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147478
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1565 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this spectacular fully furnished single family home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. Offering a true resort style lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149083
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

312 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to your luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse, located just minutes from the Disney Parks the perfect retreat for your next family vacation or long term

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,700.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

580 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom property in Champions Gate offers comfort and convenience with resort style amenities. The home includes a Mickey themed bedroom, private pool (optional heating available for an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338940
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Josue Polo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9033 Hooton Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Furnished Ready To Move In! Incredibly Spacious 4 Beds 2 Bath 1 Story Single Family Home! Lawn care included in the rent. Great room features the kitchen overlooking the dining/family room . Fully loa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343250
  2. Provided by APEX INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Sabah Rab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,895.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8931 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bath pool home available in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community. Rent includes basic cable, TV, internet, and lawn maintenance, offering exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369445
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Rozanski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice