2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2944 Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $11
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 11626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1375 / -81.683
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Renee Lorde
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, weekend fishing retreat, or income producing opportunity, this move in ready home offers the lifestyle, flexibility, and value buyers want. Thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind, the home features a newer roof completed in 2024, energy efficient A/C system in 2021, hot water heater and upgraded insulation in 2021, newer septic system in 2021, and hurricane strapping and stabilizers added in 2025. Inside, you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a remodeled kitchen, two renovated bathrooms, updated electrical fixtures, and fresh interior paint that creates a bright, clean, modern feel. Outside, the appeal continues with fresh exterior paint, updated skirting, a paved driveway completed in 2024, a newly installed fence for added privacy, and a spacious deck overlooking the canal that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful waterfront living and everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEG 1928.57 FT S & 391.79 FT W OF NE COR OF NW1/4 RUN S-49 DEG 25 MIN 10 SEC-E 101.72 FT S-48 DEG 38 MIN 50 SEC-W 126.21 FT N-48 DEG 48 MIN-W 84.70 FT N-40 DEG 53 MIN 50 SEC-E 124.05 FT TO BEG KNOWN AS TRACT 1 OF UNREC SURVEY & 1/10 INT IN PRIVATE RD CALLED PALM CIRCLE & PCL 4-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-032470
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095388
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959392
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961517
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice