467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148563 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 467 Arbor Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,825
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2532 / -81.5849
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Lake Blufftown Center Eastph
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jordan Leventhal
  • 863-421-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. As you step through the entrance, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the various living spaces. To the right, the well appointed kitchen awaits, featuring modern appliances including a refrigerator, range, and dishwasher. The spacious living area, adorned with natural light, includes a thoughtfully placed half bathroom for guests' convenience. The dining room and living room combination provides ample space for entertaining, with a sliding door leading to the exterior of the home where you'll discover a screened in patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. Venture upstairs to find the generously sized master bedroom, offering a peaceful retreat. The master bathroom is equipped with a stand up shower, dual vanity sinks, and a spacious walk in closet, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Additional bedrooms are strategically located for ease and comfort, providing plenty of space for family members or guests. The second bathroom features a practical shower tub combo and is conveniently placed for accessibility. The laundry closet, complete with a washer and dryer, adds to the overall functionality of this thoughtfully designed townhome. Residents can enjoy the community pool, providing a refreshing retreat just steps away from home. Conveniently situated near I 4, this property allows for easy access to major thoroughfares, making commuting a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this townhome in Lake Bluff your home, where comfort, style, and convenience come together to create the perfect Florida lifestyle. HOA application required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1507.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE BLUFF AT TOWN CENTER EAST HOA, INC. c/o Don A
  • Association Phone: Michellette@dona
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701015-000840
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

734 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT !!!Beautiful move in ready corner townhome located in the gated community of The Reserve at Windwood Bay. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact ANA Bejar Julca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice