2818 Shannon Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2818 Shannon Oak Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.233 / -81.3151
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: King Oak Villas Ph 02 Add 02
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shani Lokhnath
  • 786-925-7708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming one story townhome located in the desirable Kings Oak Villas community in St. Cloud! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents a great opportunity for a first time homebuyer seeking comfort, convenience, and a peaceful setting. The home features an open concept living and dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living. Two bedrooms are located toward the front of the home, while the primary suite is privately situated at the rear. Step outside to enjoy the screened in porchperfect for relaxing while overlooking serene, tree lined surroundings. The home includes one dedicated parking space directly out front, along with additional guest parking. Residents of Kings Oak Villas enjoy access to a community pool just steps away, making it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Ideally located near the Florida Turnpike, this home offers quick access to major shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials. Recent updates include a new AC system (2019) and a roof replacement completed in November 2022, providing added peace of mind. Dont miss your opportunity to own this well maintained townhome in a quiet, established communityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KING OAK VILLAS PHS 2 2ND ADDN PB 6 PG 197 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0038-0001-0640
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

4905 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4905 Alita Terrace a beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Saint Cloud, ready for its new owner! This stunning home features soaring open ceilings, a bright and airy floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Angela Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Home Town Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($150.29 / sqft )

3581 Home Town Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint Cloud's Town Center Villas. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near US 192 and downtown St. Cloud. Just minutes from Lakefront Park, shopping and restaurants. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141450
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,999.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

2422 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148700
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice