8710 Rain Forest Place B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148850 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8710 Rain Forest Place B
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3445 / -81.6376
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Island Club Ph 10
  • Building: Villas At Island Club Ph 10
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: DREAMPRENEURS LLC
  • Contact: Laura Ortenzio
  • 321-754-1738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own one of the few larger 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condos in the gated resort style community of Villas at Island Club. This spacious 1,616 sq ft unit has been meticulously updated and is being offered fully furnished and turn key. The home features a completely remodeled kitchen (2024) with quartz countertops and all new solid wood cabinets with soft close drawers. All four bedrooms were fully remodeled in 2024 with new vinyl wood look plank flooring and brand new bedroom furniture. Additional 2024 updates include a total repainting of the entire villa including walls, doors, frames, and baseboards, plus new patio furniture, all new wall decor, and lamps throughout. Other recent upgrades include a new air conditioner and refrigerator (2022), a new washer (2025), five flat screen TVs (one in each bedroom plus a 60" in the great room), and five ceiling fans. The open concept layout offers a large living and dining area, two primary suites with ensuite bathrooms, two additional generously sized bedrooms, inside laundry, and private balcony access. Villas at Island Club provides excellent amenities including two heated swimming pools, a spa, clubhouse, tennis courts, volleyball, BBQ areas. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, theme parks, shopping, and dining. The community is zoned for short term rentals, making this a fantastic investment or vacation home. Dont miss this rare, move in ready gem one of the few units with this desirable larger size, bedroom count, and bathroom configuration in this highly sought after Kissimmee resort community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1616.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberly Matta
  • Association Phone: 3523660234ext108
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PHASE 10 CB 5 PG 32-33 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3943-0001-1040
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice