405 Bedlington Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148901 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 405 Bedlington Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.158 / -81.4881
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Elementary School: Deerwood Elem (Osceola Cty)
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Luxury 3 Bedroom Home with Designer Upgrades in Poinciana! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the highly desirable Osceola County side of Poinciana. Designed with style and comfort in mind, this home features beautiful 6x24 wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout, creating a sleek and modern feel from the moment you walk in. The gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, offering upgraded wood cabinetry with soft close features, stainless steel appliances, abundant countertop space, and a spacious breakfast bar with seating for fourperfect for entertaining or casual dining. A cozy breakfast nook and convenient indoor laundry room add everyday functionality. Retreat to the beautifully upgraded bathrooms featuring elegant marble look tile and a glass enclosed shower in the primary suite for a spa like experience. Built with quality craftsmanship and designed for lasting comfort, this home offers both beauty and durability. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, hospitals, transportation, and only about 30 minutes from Central Floridas famous theme parks, this home truly has it all. Dont miss your chance to live in this exceptional homeschedule your showing today! *** SECTION 8 IS ACCEPTED. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Deerwood Elem (Osceola Cty)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6116-1426-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 542 Kilimanjaro, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

542 Kilimanjaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in a duplex building , unit b ready to rent, with 3 bedrooms ,2 full baths! With stain steel appliances, blinds, granite counter tops, laminate wood floor you must see it..... Unit b..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140181
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Maderia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

746 Maderia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 746 Maderia Ct featuring a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a functional kitchen. Includes driveway, garage, and backyard space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401629
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Kilimanjaro Drive A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

526 Kilimanjaro Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit #A, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering both comfort and style. This charming home boasts spacious, light filled rooms creating a bright and open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130395
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Glastonbury Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

810 Glastonbury Dr More Like This

Beautiful open floor duplex home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout. Master bedroom with walk in closet, dining space and living room area. The kitchen has gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130703
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice