907 Charo Parkway 915, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 907 Charo Parkway 915
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3126 / -81.6719
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bella Piazza
  • Building: Bella Piazza
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: REALTYCITY INC
  • Contact: Jesse Carriedo
  • 863-438-6605
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious first floor condo located in the sought after Bella Piazza community, offering convenient access and resort style living. This unit features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living or hosting guests. The large living room showcases tile flooring and an open layout, ideal for entertaining, and flows seamlessly to the patio with direct views of the community pool. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and ceramic tile flooring, making it both functional and ready for your personal updates. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from the community pool, along with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, US 27, and world renowned attractions including Walt Disney World. The condo is being sold in as is condition. All buyers must view the home before submitting an offer. Transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC. Whether youre looking for a vacation retreat, rental investment, or primary residence, this property offers excellent potential to be transformed into your ideal space. This property is being sold in AS IS condition. All buyers must view the property prior to submitting an offer. Transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC. Hurryschedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1217.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1353.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 8634207970
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA PIAZZA A CONDOMINIUM OR 7613 PGS 791 THRU 870 BUILDING 9 UNIT 915 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-999943-009150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 915
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$160,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

312 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at 312 Lucaya Loop, a beautifully appointed, second floor sanctuary within the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145661
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$160,000.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146051
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 514, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Bella Piazza community, where comfort meets convenience. Perfect for an investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 831, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,500.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished Italian Mediterranean style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, fully upgraded with 16" tile in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, granite countertops in both kitchen and bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341651
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Charo Parkway 433, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,999.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

906 Charo Parkway 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired resort community just minutes from Disney World and Orlando's top attractions. This spacious third floor condo overlooks the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice