244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 244 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3131 / -81.676
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situation that promises to boost your financial well being. The Home Owner Association (HOA) at Regal Palms Resort is owner friendly. Welcome to your dream fully furnished vacation home! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is not just a property; it's an experience waiting to be yours. Fully Furnished: From the cozy living spaces to the well appointed bedrooms, every corner of this townhome comes complete with stylish and comfortable furniture. You won't need to worry about a thing. Simply bring your suitcase, and you're all set to enjoy your new home. Property Highlights: 4 spacious bedrooms, two with private bathrooms, ideal for comfort and privacy. Indulge in the jacuzzi style bathrooms, your personal oasis of relaxation. Regal Palms Resort: Regal Palms Resort is renowned for its marveled amenities and a welcoming community that truly embraces the owner friendly approach. It's not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle where your investment can thrive. Conveniently located near Disney parks, Universal Studios, Sea World, and other exciting theme parks. Close proximity to shopping stores for all your retail therapy needs. Community pools, including zero entry pools for the little ones, are just 3ft deep. Game room for hours of entertainment. A cafe/restaurant within the community for delicious meals. Pool with a thrilling water slide. Spa to unwind and pamper yourself. Lazy river to float your worries away. Stay fit in the community gym. This townhome isn't just a home; it's a gateway to endless adventures and relaxation. Whether you're planning to make it your primary residence, a vacation home, or an income generating investment through short term rentals, this property offers it all. With this townhouse, you get the best of both worlds: a turnkey property that's fully furnished and a fantastic opportunity to generate income through short term rentals. It's a dream come true! Act fast; properties like this don't stay on the market for long. Your dream vacation home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1492.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOPE DOUGLASS
  • Association Phone: (863)424-6141 EX
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 4 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 25 & 26 LOT 332
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999950-003320
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice