7774 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7774 Clove Hitch Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2175
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4456 / -81.2226
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1c
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  • 407-744-1009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Townhome Family Friendly Living at Its Best! Welcome to this built, charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious 2 car garage, ready for you to make it your own! Designed with an open and thoughtful floor plan, this home offers a warm and inviting space, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday comfort. This beautiful townhome features: Energy efficient appliances Ecobee smart thermostat A modern kitchen with 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, and elegant laminate wood flooring A convenient half bath located on the first floor Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space Community Highlights: Located in a highly sought after, growing community, you'll have access to amazing amenities including a clubhouse with a fitness center, a community pool, and a playground perfect for active lifestyles. Family Friendly Bonus: This home is located near a brand new high school Innovation, near to middle school Innovation and a new elementary school currently under construction offering excellent educational opportunities and making it an ideal choice for families. Prime Location: Enjoy easy access to Lake Nona Medical City, major highways (417 & 528), Orlando International Airport, UCF, VCC, shopping, dining, and more. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a vibrant community designed for modern, comfortable living! Included Internet an HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: STARWOOD PHASE N-1C 108/25 LOT 749
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2003-07-490
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice