4005 Santa Maria 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4005 Santa Maria 108
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3147 / -81.4435
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Villages
  • Building: Venetian Bay Villages
  • Provided by: R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jose Marrero Cruz
  • 407-729-3280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Venetian Bay Villages in the heart of Kissimmee! Offering approximately 1,470 square feet of living space, this spacious and versatile property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living and dining areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The thoughtfully designed layout includes generously sized bedrooms, including a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bathroom for guests or multi generational living. Enjoy low maintenance living in a resort style community packed with amenities, including multiple swimming pools, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, basketball court, tennis courts, volleyball court, game room, picnic areas, walking paths, and beautifully maintained landscaping throughout the neighborhood. The gated entrance provides added privacy and peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney attractions, shopping, dining, major highways, Orlando International Airport, and Central Floridas world famous entertainment destinations, this property combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle all in one. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, short term rental investment, or vacation getaway, this home offers incredible potential in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian Bay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2282-0047-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3132 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gated Community 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Plus a Den/Office or Can be converted into a room, No rear neighborsthis home backs to a Conservation owned and is maintained by the HOA. Community Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359145
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1442 Isleta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexibilidad Migratoria!!! *New Townhouse at Osceola Village, Kissimmee!* Enjoy the opportunity to release this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhouse, located in the desired community of * Os

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2950 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145272
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivette Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Penny Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2147 Penny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Kissimmee! 2 FREE WEEKS (move in before the end of May) *2 VEHICLE MAXIMUM, strictly enforced. Spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect balan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146766
  2. Provided by CITRUS REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Denise Newsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Ashland Ln S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3041 Ashland Ln S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in Kissimmee! The first floor features ceramic tile throughout, a convenient half bath, and a beautiful kitchen that opens to the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147274
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice