818 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 818 Mendoza Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1527 / -81.451
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Batista
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Ready to move in that makes everyday life easy. Home features a private pool, washer and dryer, and a functional floor plan offering ample living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, providing easy access throughout the Kissimmee and greater Orlando area, 30 min from Disney theme parks. It's worth the visit! It is a house in excellent condition and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1719.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6120-1584-0250
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 673 Cotulla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

673 Cotulla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedroom 2 bath home available for immediate occupancy, conveniently located to restaurant shopping and great schools, call today for showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346201
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4957 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,700.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

4957 Harold Stanley Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + $500 off first month's rent. Living in Kissimmee in a POOL home that makes everyday life easy. Ready to move in, a furnished house with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146400
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Cypress Lake Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

2237 Cypress Lake Place More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home with lake views in Kissimmee, offering a functional layout and multiple upgrades throughout. The main living areas feature porcelain flooring, with carpet in the bedrooms fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147565
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5794 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5794 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the growing Westview community in Kissimmee. This property features a functional open concept layout, offering a comfortable and practical living space id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147682
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Morant Bay Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,550.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5530 Morant Bay Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This single story, newly constructed single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious and functional layout in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee (34758).

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148924
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Morant Bay Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5639 Morant Bay Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new two story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with a modern and functional layout for comfortable living. The home includes an open concept main living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148927
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Medina Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,395.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

326 Medina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms ready to Move in and FURNISHED. The desirable Quail Ridge floor plan features and open living room that flows into a well appointed dining and kitchen space. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312049
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INVESTMENT REALTY GRP
  3. Contact Yuleisy Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Citrine Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

121 Citrine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home available for lease in the desirable Stepping Stone community in Poinciana. This spacious and well maintained residence offers over 2,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326586
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Pedro Pipia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice