18423 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18423 Elgin Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2079
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9836 / -82.1431
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 008
  • Provided by: ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  • Contact: Adan Ordonez
  • 407-967-2867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing construction! This awesome 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms this house with an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances included. You will find vinyl floor in all house and paver driveway. You have got to come and see it today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402219278003
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay Street More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717952
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,250.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

342 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494892
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue N101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue N101 More Like This

Fully furnished "turn key condo". This unit has been totally remodeled with tons of luxury upgrades. Are you tired of the cold weather up north? Then bring your suitcase and head south to sunny SW Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522533
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525093
  2. Provided by GROWUP REALTY, INC
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

830 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Port Charlotte pool home offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and approximately 2,029 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525165
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

870 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,710 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a clean, modern exterior, a classic hip roof de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525405
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Chevy Chase Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

949 Chevy Chase Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & well equipped home in a prime location! Step into this beautiful home featuring high ceilings and an open concept design that enhances its spacious feel. The large primary suite includes du

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice