1039 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4950199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1039 Motorcoach Drive
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 466
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1752 / -81.8408
  • County: POLK
  • City: POLK CITY
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Mt Olive Shores North
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Douglass Dillard
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The price of this property has just been lowered to a bargain price!! It will not last long! Experience the best of Florida living in this thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Polk City. Offering 1,606 square feet of well appointed space, this home delivers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle appeal. From the moment you enter, youll notice the bright, open floor plan enhanced by abundant natural light. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, creating a welcoming environment ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is equipped with all new appliances, providing modern convenience and peace of mind. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet, while the guest bathroom includes a practical tub/shower combination. A versatile bonus room adds flexibility to the home, making it perfect for a home office, creative space, or additional lounge area. One of the standout features of this property is the oversized 60x14 RV port, complete with awnings and full hookupsan exceptional amenity for RV owners or those seeking additional covered storage. Situated on a 6,978 square foot lot, this home is part of a welcoming community known for its friendly atmosphere and resort style living appeal. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and connection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1606.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaics Svc. / Elizabeth Jean Louis
  • Association Phone: 863-874-4816
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH PB 104 PGS 38 & 39 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 31&32 T26 R25 LOT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-31-295433-001360
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Callitris Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$415,000.00 ($77.89 / sqft )

330 Callitris Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5328 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951081
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Collin Spering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$519,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

584 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS This home is a 2 bed/2 bath in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North. A 55+ RV Community. This home was built in 2014 and has everything you would need to spend you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954218
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$498,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

529 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfectly sized haven in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV Community. This charming 3 bedroom/3 bath home built in 2006 has been recently updated with thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954464
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Cruisers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$475,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

402 Cruisers Drive Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+coommunity of Mt Olive Shores North offers a range of premium features and upgrades. The kitchen is designed with wood cabinetry, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956231
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$410,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

1101 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your nearly new dream home in the heart of Polk City! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Logan Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$499,000.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

572 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of the motorcoach lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the premier gated community of Mt. Olive Shores North. Spanning 1,739 sq. ft. of meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961167
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$450,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

1075 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Mount Olive Shores North, where the lifestyle is as relaxed and fulfilling as the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394259
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Bayberry Drive, Polk City, FL 33868
$499,000.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

255 Bayberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in Polk City FL in the Sandy Pointe area of Polk County. This home features quality throughout , 4 bedrooms plus office, 2 bathrooms, great room concept, fireplace, eat in kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111035
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Bayberry Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$499,000.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

255 Bayberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111035
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Marisol Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice