811 Elizabeth Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: L4956987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Elizabeth Lane
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1055 / -81.9693
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Hills Estates
  • Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIA
  • Contact: Stacey Foskey
  • 352-493-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER SAYS SELL!! Major price improvement to $110,000 Cash!! Trade your lawn mower for a fishing pole! This 55+ Lakeland waterfront community offers resort style amenities, private lake access, and a low maintenance lifestyle where you OWN the landno lot rent required. Welcome to Lakeside Hills Estates, a desirable 55+ community on Lake Gibson. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide offers 1,344 sq ft of comfortable single level living on an oversized 0.16 acre lot. Interior highlights include fresh light gray and white paint, new flooring in the kitchen, dining, pantry, and both bathrooms, and upgraded electrical wiring. Each bathroom features a walk in shower (one newly remodeled, one refurbished) with new toilets. The kitchen offers painted cabinetry, updated countertops, generous storage, and appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and double oven with range. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and dressing vanity, while the guest bedroom also provides ample storage. Additional features include a bright enclosed Florida room, laundry/workshop area (approx. 11.5' x 9.5'), sprinkler system, new smoke alarms, and a 2014 Club Car Precedent golf cart (included as is). The covered carport and long driveway provide plenty of parking. Community amenities include a private boat ramp, fishing pier, heated pool, hot tub, and clubhouse with ballroom, gym, library, kitchen, game room, craft/workshop spaces, and shuffleboard. The $285/month HOA fee covers Spectrum cable (300+ channels), 500 Mbps high speed internet, Lakeland city water and sewer, lawn mowing, and maintenance of all common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, with easy access to US 98 N and I 4just minutes from Lakeland Square Mall and centrally positioned between Tampa and Orlando. HOA approval required; one occupant must be 55+. Two pets allowed (max 30 lbs each).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Association Phone: 863-583-4969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE HILLS ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 55 PG 35 LOT 216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-25-009210-002160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 727 Forest Lake, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$125,000.00 ($57.71 / sqft )

727 Forest Lake Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this triple wide home has over 2100 sq feet of living area. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the spacious living room and large dining space with be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4947300
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Jeri Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Forest Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$110,000.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1007 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom two bath home with lots of natural lighting in the living and dining areas. The kitchen features lots of countertop space and is perfect for someone who enjoys cooking. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951380
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Elizabeth Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$122,000.00 ($90.77 / sqft )

622 Elizabeth Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 622 Elizabeth Lane in the highly desirable Lakeside Hills Estatesa 55+ community offering an active lifestyle and excellent amenities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Aaron Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Monroe Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$99,700.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

225 Monroe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction!! ** best deal in town spacious 2 bed / 2 bath mobile home with tons of extras! Whether you plan to retire year round in central florida or snowbird part time in the sunshine state, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954359
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Danielle Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Janet Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$124,000.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

203 Janet Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Martin Estates! This vibrant 55+ community offers a friendly atmosphere and convenient amenities. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956497
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Martin Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$119,000.00 ($95.35 / sqft )

310 Martin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Inviting Home in a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,248 sq ft of comfortable living, thoughtfully designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy abundant storage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957635
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Martin Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$130,000.00 ($112.85 / sqft )

426 Martin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price Adjustment Seller is Ready to Move this one out! PLEASE NOTE: Due Assocaition Requirements this has to be a cash sale. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957648
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Jim Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Martin Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$129,000.00 ($75.84 / sqft )

326 Martin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 Bedroom Home with Bonus Sunroom & Double Screened Patios! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice