5322 Forestbrook Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5322 Forestbrook Drive E
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $399,950
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9683 / -82.0022
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Faulkner Prop
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES
  • Contact: Kyle Sargent
  • 863-777-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE price reduction! This South Lakeland Gem is finally out of surgery, and ready for its new owner! Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is sure to check all of your boxes! Positioned on over 1/3 of an acre, pulling up to this home you will notice the brand new driveway dressed with elegant curb appeal and landscaping that will last year round. The exterior features don't stop there, the seller has added a large patio out back with over 300 square feet of space designed for grilling, entertaining, or storing extra family items. Inside you will be greeted with a highly desirable open floor plan met with over sized windows inviting in tons of natural lighting. New flooring, paint, windows, and lighting are a few of the items you will start to witness walking in. The kitchen features brand new two tone cabinetry, oversized uppers, an island with a bar, and custom touches with tile back splash finished off with quartz counter tops. Off of the main living space is a 24x22 bonus room with endless possibilities use it as a home office, playroom, small business space, or even a hobby room! The remaining bedrooms/bathrooms are situated on the other side of the home, all of which offer new doors, lighting, paint, tile, vanities, and more. Located in the desirable South Lakeland area you're just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and travel. With features like new plumbing, roof, insulation, water heater, and more this home is one you can be confident in. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2160.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: N 100 FT OF S 330 FT OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS W 1191 FT BEING LOT 41 OF UNRE FORESTBROOK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-10-000000-044480
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5837 Arlington River Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$394,999.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

5837 Arlington River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transform this house into your dream home and enjoy this open concept design, creating a spacious and bright atmosphere. This two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141878
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Ivy Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$384,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

2816 Ivy Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, where your peaceful sanctuary awaits! The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Shearwater Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$474,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

4047 Shearwater Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4047 Shearwater St, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lakeland!! On a beautiful corner lot!! This home offers 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an office! An open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961179
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Windchime Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$389,950.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4175 Windchime Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable gated community of Carillon Lakes in South Lakeland. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready residence offers pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961282
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1781 Burrows Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$393,060.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1781 Burrows Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961320
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Peregrine Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$465,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

3615 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with water views in the desirable Towne Park Estates community in Lakeland, FL. Built in 2018, this open floorplan offers modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961531
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Turkey Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5553 Turkey Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home in the sought after Riverstone community of South Lakeland! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained residence offers tranquil water views right from your bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298144
  2. Provided by ONE WORLD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Elen Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice