1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1920 Edgewood Drive M2
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 831
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0122 / -81.9262
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Lake Bentley Shores Condo Ph 0
  • Building: Lake Bentley Shores Condo Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Philip O’Brien
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake /Jun
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Tritton
  • 863-398-0267
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime central location. Inside the second story condo, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout common areas and bedrooms, fresh paint and an efficient Living Room/Dining Room combo. The updated kitchen features white shaker style cabinets, solid surface countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for added storage. The Primary Bedroom has two great windows, a wall of built in closet space and an en suite bath. The second bedroom is just as nice, has a 5 x 6 walk in closet and is adjacent to Bathroom 2 (5 x 7). A stackable washer and dryer are conveniently located in the hallway between the bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch (15' x 8') with private access from the grassy courtyardperfect for relaxing and enjoying Lakeland's beautiful weather. Community amenities include a clubhouse, lakefront pool, private boat ramp, dock, fishing, tennis courts, exterior maintenance (including roof), lawn and landscaping care, water, trash, and nighttime security. Conveniently located near downtown Lakeland with easy access to the Polk Parkway and close to the new Orlando Health Watson Clinic Lakeland Highlands Hospital (opening Summer 2026), this home offers comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Philip O’Brien Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tisa Lott or Mike Melito
  • Association Phone: (863) 687-0870
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BENTLEY SHORES CONDOMINIUM COND BK 5 PGS 33 THRU 40 OR 2013 PGS 2242 THRU 2313 BLDG M UNIT M-2 & A UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-29-253970-013020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: M2
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: MF-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954939
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$155,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

1213 Unitah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed lakeside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the sought after Lake Bentley Shores community. Thoughtfully maintained, the unit features laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Lisa Reinstetle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive P2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$179,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cute, cozy and convenient, this is the lifestyle you will enjoy in this maintenance free townhome in the heart of Lakeland. Breezy water views and caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958885
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N202, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$136,988.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree Condo living with this upgraded corner unit or an excellent opportunity for an investor to add to their Rental Portfolio. Community is quiet and the location is central and stellar! This cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959464
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Santillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Cottage Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,900.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

652 Cottage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Southside Move In Ready Villa! Dont miss this immaculate 2BR/2Bath open floor plan condo in The Villas. This sought after 55+ unit is in turnkey condition with many upgrades. The updated kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960695
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jay Hickman, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($104.32 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Kimberlea community which is centrally located in Lakeland. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features a great room with wet bar, air conditioned Florida Room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961330
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Virginia Cowley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937621
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice