1700 6th Street Nw A37, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4959920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 6th Street Nw A37
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0396 / -81.7327
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Winter Haven Harbour Apts Cond
  • Building: Winter Haven Harbour Apts Condo
  • Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  • Contact: Annie Wood
  • 863-687-8020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your serene retreat at Winter Haven Harbour Condosa charming 55+ community featuring this delightful third floor, two bedroom, one and a half bath residence. Recently refreshed 3 years ago with a brand new roof, fresh paint, and plush new carpeting in both bedrooms and the living space, this home is move in ready. The kitchen is bright and functional, with plenty of cabinetry that extends into the dining area and ceramic tile flows seamlessly through the kitchen and baths. Enjoy a screened front porch, perfect for morning coffee. The community offers a large heated pool, a clubhouse, shuffleboard, and a grilling areaideal for gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, medical centers, and with easy access to both Tampa and Orlando, this is a rare opportunity. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DICK DEANGELIS
  • Association Phone: 863-412-3119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTER HAVEN HARBOUR APARTMENTS A CONDOMINIUM OR 848 PGS 536 THRU 569 ARLINGTON HOUSE UNIT 37 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION LESS R/W FOR SR 555
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-570424-001370
  • Unit Number: A37
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw C1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$109,900.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw C1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Winter Haven Harbor condos a 55+ community. This two bedroom one bath condo is an end unit and it is on the first floor, very close to your parking spot. The home has Nice laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958845
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Annie Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw C31, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$99,900.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw C31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Winter Haven Harbour Apartments! This beautifully updated unit is modern, stylish, and completely move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw B24, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw B24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ PLUS COMMUNITY! Corner unit! Features granite countertops, marble kitchen flooring, and wood laminate floors throughout the living room, dining area, and hallway. Interior utility area includes wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 6th Street Nw 303, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$115,000.00 ($85.37 / sqft )

1776 6th Street Nw 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price!! All new window in the building...Price improvement...Seller ready to sell! Beautifully maintained 55+ condominium located in Lake Ridge Winter Haven. This is a gated community offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,347.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4929979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw C26, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$116,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw C26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled condo offers comfortable and stylish living with two bedrooms and one bathroom. Enjoy brand new vinyl flooring throughout, making maintenance a breeze. The kitchen features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934743
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Rich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Mirror Terrace Nw 303, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$99,900.00 ($97.08 / sqft )

700 Mirror Terrace Nw 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to SPRING LAKE TOWERS, a premier 55+ community in Winter Haven, Florida offering a relaxed lakefront lifestyle with this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934745
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice