3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0884 / -82.012
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Pioneer Trails Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Griffin Elem
  • Middle School: Kathleen Middle
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ashley Mossow
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for larger households or anyone needing extra room to spread out. Peace of mind with all big ticket items 2021!! Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan enhanced by cathedral ceilings, creating an airy feel and adding to the homes overall sense of space. Theres plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. With five true bedrooms, youll have the flexibility for home offices, guest rooms, or hobby spaceswhatever fits your lifestyle best. Outside, enjoy the freedom that comes with owning your landbring your toys, create your outdoor space, or simply enjoy the extra privacy and room to roam. Located in a quiet, established area of Lakeland with no HOA, this property offers both convenience and flexibility thats hard to find. If youve been looking for space, value, and opportunity all in onethis is it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PIONEER TRAILS PHASE II PB 109 PGS 16 & 17 LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Model: Wayne 5
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-33-012003-000700
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$250,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Dove Meadow Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$280,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

6715 Dove Meadow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Finallya property that actually fits your boat, your RV, and your project cars! A hobbyist's paradise sitting on over half an (.60) with NO HOA and you own the land. If you have more toys than furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Walnut Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$279,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

5063 Walnut Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Country Living on 1.17 fenced acres! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living on 1.17 fully fenced acres! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,900.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

4933 Rollinglen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$229,900.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4128 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH......Again.... Charming 5 Bedroom Home on 1+/ Acre with Bonus Room & Enclosed Patio! Youll fall in love with this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901846
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice