5121 Sylas Jax Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5121 Sylas Jax Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $308,170
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9567 / -81.6908
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. New construction home with 1568 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury wood vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, and a tiled shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a bathroom. Plus, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty. Please note, virtual tour/photos showcases the home layout; colors and design options in actual home for sale may differ. Furnishings and dcor do not
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Blakely
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: VILLAMAR PHASE 6 AND PHASE 6D PB 203 PGS 7-17 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-688505-000390
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

5347 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home offers, 9"4' ceilings and 8' doors, 42' cabinets, white quartz counter tops in kitchen, ceramic tile throughout the wet and main living areas of the home, all bedrooms, family room, and cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146851
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice