920 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 920 Carole Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0133 / -81.9687
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Elementary School: Dixieland Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Gonzalez
  • 863-665-5663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED on monthly rent. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout. Duplex features central AC. The living room and second bedroom has glass sliding doors. Application fee runs $50 for each adult with a onetime $50 lease preparation fee. For this apartment we are asking for First Month's Rent ($1,250.00), Security Deposit ($1,250.00) if credit score is lower than 650, we are asking for last month to be pre paid. NO PETS ALLOWED. (Service animals are the only exception.) NO WASHER DRYER HOOK UPS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dixieland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: At Your Service Realty LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-25-000000-042250/#2
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 305 Hancock Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,195.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

305 Hancock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath Duplex For Rent in Lakeland, FL 33803; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357036
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive N4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,350.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive N4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence offers two spacious bedrooms and a well appointed full bathrooms. The condo's layout is crafted to maximize space and functionality, offering a sense of openness and flow. Nestled in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958376
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 New York Avenue 9, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1005 New York Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

With a spacious and stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow residents to enjoy comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958771
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Tennessee Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,250.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1116 Tennessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring Leasing Special: Qualified applicants receive 50% off their first months rent, when they lease before May 31st. Location, location, location! 2 bedroom 1 bath Duplex in Dixieland. Just one b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958879
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jake Bellamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 New York Avenue 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,395.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1005 New York Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! With a spacious and stylish 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, this property redefines luxury living in the heart of Lakeland. Boasting amenities and a prime location allow r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959497
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Carole Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,175.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

926 Carole Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO PETS. WATER & LAWN INCLUDED. This well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex features tile throughout making clean up a breeze. A concrete walkway leads out from the parking area to the entryway o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960926
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Patterson Street 143, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,375.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

139 Patterson Street 143 More Like This

Sign your lease on or before May 15th and receive $300 off your first month's rent. Don't miss this opportunity to save secure your new home today! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit has been completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473943
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Jean Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,300.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3330 Jean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483609
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Duchess Court 4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,395.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

511 Duchess Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

he new kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures. It doesn't stop there! New LVP flooring, bright white baseboards, and fresh neutral paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506693
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4, Lakeland, FL 33803
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

901 Pennsylvania Avenue 4 More Like This

Perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bath AND Florida Room for rent in the heart of Lakeland, ideally located at the corner of Pennsylvania Avenue and Frank Lloyd Wright Way inthe beautiful Lake Morton Historic Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406563
  2. Provided by LIST-A-HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice